BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Treatment Manager

FUERTEVENTURA GOLDEN ESCAPE SL

Responsible Address

C / HINOJO, N ° 3, CP 35660, LA OLIVA (Las Palmas)

Purpose

Your data will be used to meet your requests and provide our services.

Advertising

We will only send you advertising with your prior authorization, which you can provide through the corresponding box established for this purpose.

Legitimation

We will only treat your data with your prior consent, which you can provide us through the corresponding box established for this purpose.

Recipients

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information we request.

Rights

You have the right to know what information we have about you, correct it and delete it, as explained in the additional information available on our website.

Additional Information

More information in the "YOUR SECURE DATA" section of our website.

YOUR SECURE DATA

 

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations


In Europe and Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information that is mandatory for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important for us to understand perfectly what we are going to do with the personal data we ask for.

Thus, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your help.

  • About us?

  • Our denomination:FUERTEVENTURA GOLDEN ESCAPE SL

  • Our CIF / NIF: B76236546

  • Our main activity: HOLIDAYS RENTALS

  • Our address: CALLE HINOJO 3, 35660 CORRALEJO

  • Our contact phone: +34 641 52 65 07 / +34 643 72 72 45

  • Our contact email address: contact@fuerteventuragoldenescape.com

  • Our website: www.fuerteventuragoldenescape.com

  • For your confidence and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Commercial Registry / Public Registry:

  • We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

 

  • What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to interact with you and to provide our services.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending advertising or promoting our activities.

 

  • Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and be able to provide our services. In this regard, we will provide you with a series of boxes that will allow you to decide clearly and easily about the use of your personal information.

 

  • Who will know the information we ask?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information we request.

Similarly, those entities that need access to it may have knowledge of your personal information so that we can provide our services. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data will be aware of your information due to compliance with any law. By giving an example, the Tax Law obliges to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the assumptions mentioned, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

 

  • How are we going to protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

 

  • Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of the protection of your data.

In the event that, in order to provide the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information Staff to another country.

  • How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as the laws oblige us. Once the applicable legal deadlines have ended, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

 

  • What are your data protection rights?

At any time you can contact us to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and eliminate it once our relationship has ended, if this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called "portability" and can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, to identify you.

In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer you our help to fill them out.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can check the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

  • Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were interested in receiving publicity for our products or services in your day, but you no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can register it through the form of opposition to the treatment available in the offices of our entity.

 

  • If you understand that your rights have been disregarded, where can you make a claim?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

        Agencia Española de Protección de Datos
       C/ Jorge Juan, 6
       28001-Madrid

  • By phone:

        +34 901 100 099

        +34 91 266 35 17

Filing a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

  • Will we make profiles about you?

Our policy is not to create profiles on the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to prepare information profiles about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

In this case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit.

 

  • Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those we have explained. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide on it.

CASILLAS OBTENCIÓN CONSENTIMIENTO

 

PERMITS (CHECK THE CORRESPONDING BOX IN AFFIRMATIVE CASE):

  • I consent to the use of my data for the purposes indicated in the privacy policy "YOUR SECURE DATA".

  • I consent to the use of my personal data to receive publicity from your entity.

VENTANA INFORMACIÓN BÁSICA SOBRE COOKIES

Esta información deberá facilitarse al usuario en el mismo momento del acceso a la página web, de manera completa y claramente visible. En caso de que el usuario haga “click” sobre el botón “RECHAZAR” no podrán utilizarse cookies en relación con el usuario en cuestión.

BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

A cookie or computer cookie is a small file of information that is saved in your browser every time you visit our website.

The usefulness of cookies is to keep the history of your activity on our website, so that when you visit it again, it can identify and configure its content based on your browsing habits, identity and preferences.

Cookies can be accepted, rejected, blocked and deleted, as desired. This may be done through the options available in this window or through the configuration of your browser, as appropriate.

In case you reject cookies, we cannot guarantee the correct functioning of the different functionalities of our website.

More information in the “COOKIES POLICY” section of our website.

                                                        ACCEPT                                                                                       REJECT

ENTITY DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This information, addressed to all people (users or not of the website), must be provided through a link available on the website, under the name "DATA PROTECTION POLICY". Said link should preferably be available at the top of the web page, to facilitate its visibility and accessibility.

 

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

The Directorate / Governing Body of ORNELLA BOSCHETTI (hereinafter, the person in charge of the processing), assumes the maximum responsibility and commitment with the establishment, implementation and maintenance of this Data Protection Policy, guaranteeing the continuous improvement of the person responsible for the treatment with the objective of achieving excellence in relation to compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (DOUE L 119/1, 04-05-2016), and the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data (Organic Law, specific sector legislation and its development standards).

 

The Data Protection Policy of ORNELLA BOSCHETTI rests on the principle of proactive responsibility, according to which the data controller is responsible for compliance with the regulatory and jurisprudential framework that governs said Policy, and is able to demonstrate it before the competent control authorities.

 

In this sense, the person in charge of the treatment will be governed by the following principles that should serve all their staff as a guide and reference framework in the processing of personal data:

 

  1. Protection of data from the design: the person responsible for the treatment will apply, both at the time of determining the means of treatment and at the time of the treatment itself, appropriate technical and organizational measures, such as pseudonymization, designed to effectively apply the principles of data protection, such as data minimization, and integrating the necessary guarantees in the treatment.

  2. Default data protection: the data controller will apply the appropriate technical and organizational measures with a view to ensuring that, by default, only the personal data that is necessary for each of the specific purposes of the treatment are processed.

  3. Data protection in the information life cycle: the measures that guarantee the protection of personal data will be applicable during the entire life cycle of the information.

  4. Legality, loyalty and transparency: personal data will be treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party.

  5. Limitation of purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

  6. Data minimization: personal data will be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

  7. personal data will be accurate and, if necessary, updated; All reasonable measures will be taken so that personal data that is inaccurate with respect to the purposes for which they are processed is deleted or rectified without delay.

  8. Limitation of the term of conservation: the personal data will be maintained in a way that allows the identification of the interested parties for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing of the personal data.

  9. Integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful treatment and against its loss, destruction or accidental damage, through the application of technical measures or appropriate organizational.

  10. Information and training: one of the keys to guarantee the protection of personal data is the training and information provided to the personnel involved in the processing of them. During the information life cycle, all personnel with access to the data will be conveniently trained and informed about their obligations in relation to compliance with data protection regulations.

The ORNELLA BOSCHETTI Data Protection Policy is communicated to all personnel responsible for the processing and made available to all interested parties.

 

Consequently, this Data Protection Policy involves all personnel responsible for the treatment, who must know and assume it, considering it as their own, each member being responsible for applying it and verifying the data protection rules applicable to their activity. , as well as identify and provide opportunities for improvement that it deems appropriate in order to achieve excellence in relation to compliance.

 

This Policy will be reviewed by the Directorate / Governing Body of ORNELLA BOSCHETTI, as many times as deemed necessary, to adapt, at all times, to the provisions in force regarding the protection of personal data.

 

COOKIES POLICY

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

  • What are cookies and what do we use them for?

A cookie or computer cookie is a small file of information that is saved in your browser every time you visit our website.

The usefulness of cookies is to keep the history of your activity on our website, so that when you visit it again, it can identify and configure its content based on your browsing habits, identity and preferences.

A cookie is harmless, does not contain malicious or malicious code (eg viruses, Trojans, worms, etc.) that may damage your terminal (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), but it does have some impact on your right to protection of your data, as it collects certain information concerning your person (browsing habits, identity, preferences, etc.).

  • What information does a cookie store?

Cookies do not usually collect special categories of personal data (sensitive data). The data they save is of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc.

  • What kind of cookies exist?

In general, there are five types of cookies:

  • Technical cookies:

They are the most basic cookies. They allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist there, such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, make the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

 

  • Cookies de personalización: 

They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the regional settings from where you access the service, etc.

 

  • Analysis cookies:

They are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service.

 

  • Advertising cookies:

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the person in charge has included in a web page, application or platform from which he provides the requested service based on criteria such as content edited or the frequency at which the ads are displayed.

 

  • Behavioral advertising cookies:

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the person in charge has included in a web page, application or platform from which he provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows developing a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

 

  • What are own and third-party cookies?

  • Own cookies:

Own cookies are those that are generated and managed by the person responsible for providing the service requested by the user.

 

  • Third party cookies:

They are those that are generated by entities other than the person responsible (services or external providers, such as Google).

 

 

 

  • What type of cookies does our website save?

Next, we proceed to relate the type of cookies stored on our website and their purpose:

Type of cookie

 

Purpose

 

When and how it is saved

What can I do with cookies?

Cookies can be deleted, accepted or blocked, as desired, for this you should only conveniently configure the web browser.

At any time, you can prevent the installation of cookies (blocking) on your computer through the corresponding option of your browser, but in that case we will not be able to ensure the proper functioning of the different functionalities of our website.

Below, we provide the links for the management and blocking of cookies depending on the browser you use:

You can also delete the cookies you have saved in your browser by going to its configuration options.

FTV_GoldenEscape_TEXTO_2021.png